Home > Fire Emblem 10: Radiant Dawn > Characters

Recruitment

Part Chapter Name Class Recruition Method
1 P Edward Myrmidon Automatically at start
1 P Leonardo Archer Automatically on Turn 4
1 P Micaiah Light Mage Automatically at start
1 1 Nolan Fighter Automatically at start
1 2 Laura Priest Automatically at start
1 2 Sothe Rogue Automatically on Turn 2
1 3 Aran Soldier Talk to him with Laura
1 3 Ilyana Thunder Mage Automatically at start
1 4 Meg Armoured Sword Read base conversation
1 6 Jill Dragonknight Automatically at start
1 6 Tauroneo Lance General Automatically at start
1 5 Volug Wolf Read base conversation
1 6 Zihark Swordmaster Automatically at start
1 7 Fiona Lance Knight Automatically if she survived chapter 6-2
1 7 Muarim Tiger Automatically when Tormod is recruited
1 8 Nailah Wolf Automatically at start
1 7 Tormod Fire Sage Talk to him with Sothe
1 7 Vika Raven Automatically when Tormod is recruited
1 8 Rafiel Heron Automatically at start
1 9 Black Knight Black Knight Automatically at start
2 P Elincia Queen Automatically at start.
2 P Haar Dragonmaster Talk to him with Marcia
2 P Leanne Heron Automatically at start
2 P Marcia Falcon Knight Automatically at start.
2 P Nealuchi Raven Automatically at start
2 1 Brom Axe General Automatically at start
2 1 Heather Rogue Talk to her with Brom or Nephenee
2 1 Nephenee Halberdier Automatically at start
2 2 Lethe Cat Automatically at start
2 2 Lucia Swordmaster Automatically at start
2 2 Mordecai Tiger Automatically at start
2 3 Astrid Bow Paladin Automatically at start
2 3 Danved Halberdier Read base conversation
2 3 Geoffrey Lance Paladin Automatically at start
2 3 Kieran Axe Paladin Automatically at start
2 3 Makalov Sword Paladin Automatically at start
2 F Calill Fire Sage Read base conversation
3 P Boyd Warrior Automatically at start
3 P Gatrie Lance General Automatically at start
3 P Ike Hero Automatically at start
3 P Mia Swordmaster Automatically at start
3 P Mist Cleric Automatically at start
3 P Oscar Lance Paladin Automatically at start
3 P Rhys Bishop Automatically at start
3 P Rolf Sniper Automatically at start
3 P Shinon Sniper Automatically at start
3 P Soren Wind Sage Automatically at start
3 P Titania Axe Paladin Automatically at start
3 4 Kyza Tiger Automatically at start
3 4 Lyre Cat Automatically at start
3 4 Ranulf Cat Automatically at start
3 5 Reyson Heron Automatically at start
3 8 Janaff Hawk Talk to him with Ike
3 8 Ulki Hawk Talk to him with Ike
3 11 Sigrun Falcon Knight Automatically at start
3 11 Tanith Falcon Knight Automatically at start
4 P Sanaki Empress Automatically at start
4 P Skrimir Lion Automatically at start
4 P Naesala Raven Automatically at start
4 2 Pelleas Dark Sage Joins automatically if he survived Chapter 3-13 from second plathrough onwards
4 2 Tibarn Hawk Automatically at start
4 3 Stefan Trueblade Move Lethe,Micaiah or Mordecai onto the tile 12 up and 1 left from the bottom right tile
4 4 Oliver Saint Talk to him with Rafiel
4 5 Bastian Archsage Automatically at start
4 5 Volke Assassin Pay him 3000G with Bastian or Elincia
4 F-1 Caineghis Lion Automatically at start
4 F-1 Ena Red Dragon Automatically at start
4 F-1 Giffca Lion Automatically at start
4 F-1 Kurthnaga Black Dragon Automatically at start
4 F-1 Renning Gold Knight Read base conversation
4 F-4 Nasir White Dragon Automatically if he survived F-3
4 F-4 Gareth Red Dragon Automatically if he survived F-3
4 F-4 Lehran Chancellor Automatically if you view Ike's memory scene which is triggered by deploying the Black Knight in Part 1 and making Ike fight him in Chapter 3-7 leaving him alive. Second playthrough onwards only.
ALL ORIGINAL CONTENT © 2006 - 2011 FIRE EMBLEM EMPIRE

Fire Emblem™ © 2003-2010 Nintendo/INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
No copyright infringement intended, view the credits.

Tuesday November 21, 2017
eXTReMe Tracker

AFFILIATES

Final Fantasy XIII
Final Fantasy Watch
Fire Emblem Blog
Fire Emblem Online
Fire Emblem Planet
Fire Emblem Roleplaying
Fire Emblem Shrine
Golden Sun Adept's Refuge
Grandia Online
Tales Union
Sealed Sword